Is Kettle Apple Slices with Norfolk Pork Sausage Crisps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked norfolk pork powder
  • natural flavouring

cooked norfolk pork powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dried Apple, Potato Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Onions, Ground Spices (Coriander, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Mace, Nutmeg, Cayenne, Ginger), Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Smoked Salt, Cooked Norfolk Pork Powder, Natural Flavouring, Dried Marjoram, Dried Sage, Colour: Paprika Extract, Spice Extracts (White Pepper, Capsicum, Coriander), Parsley Extract

Check Kettle Apple Slices with Norfolk Pork Sausage Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Apple Slices with Norfolk Pork Sausage Crisps is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish