Is Kettle Brand Jalapeno Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Pepper Powder (Jalapeno, Green Bell, Red Bell), Salt, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Powdered Sugar, Whey, Cultured Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Whey, Dairy Cultures), Monterey Jack Powder (Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, No
Check Kettle Brand Jalapeno Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Jalapeno Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Jalapeno Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


