Is Kettle Brand Kinkle Cut Potato Dill Pickle Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, ridged kettle-style potato chips deliver a sharp dill-pickle tang with pronounced vinegar notes and a sturdy, crunchy bite. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, sandwich accompaniment, or party chip, reviewers often note bold flavor and satisfying crispness, while some mention occasional over-saltiness and variable oiliness reports.

Description
Thick, ridged kettle-style potato chips deliver a sharp dill-pickle tang with pronounced vinegar notes and a sturdy, crunchy bite. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, sandwich accompaniment, or party chip, reviewers often note bold flavor and satisfying crispness, while some mention occasional over-saltiness and variable oiliness reports.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil, lactodextrin, Salt, Garlic powder, vinegar, Sugar, Yeast extract, Onion powder, Natural flavour, Spices, Citric acid (for tartness), Dried parsley.
Check Kettle Brand Kinkle Cut Potato Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Kinkle Cut Potato Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Chips · Slice


