Is Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Cheese, Butter), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, White Pepper, Paprika Extract (Color), Citric Acid
Check Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


