Is Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Truffle and Sea Salt Potato Chips Soy Free?

Description
Ridged, thick chips deliver a pronounced crunch with earthy, savory tones and a mild saline finish; reviewers note varying intensity of truffle-like notes. Widely consumed as a solo snack, often paired with dips or cheese, layered in sandwiches, or served at gatherings to add crunchy texture and convenient finger-food appeal.

Description
Ridged, thick chips deliver a pronounced crunch with earthy, savory tones and a mild saline finish; reviewers note varying intensity of truffle-like notes. Widely consumed as a solo snack, often paired with dips or cheese, layered in sandwiches, or served at gatherings to add crunchy texture and convenient finger-food appeal.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower and/or Safflower), Truffle Sea Salt (Sea Salt, Truffle Extract), Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Truffle and Sea Salt Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Truffle and Sea Salt Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Truffle and Sea Salt Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


