Is Kettle Brand Krinkle Potato Cut Chips Dill Pickle 212g Vegetarian?

Description
Thick, crinkle-cut chips deliver a pronounced tangy dill-pickle flavor and a sturdy, crunchy bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used alongside sandwiches, or served on party snack boards, reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and satisfying crunch, while some mention the flavor can be intense or sharp for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, crinkle-cut chips deliver a pronounced tangy dill-pickle flavor and a sturdy, crunchy bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used alongside sandwiches, or served on party snack boards, reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and satisfying crunch, while some mention the flavor can be intense or sharp for certain palates.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower and/or Safflower), Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Onion Powder, Parsley, Spices, Dill, Yeast Extract.
Check Kettle Brand Krinkle Potato Cut Chips Dill Pickle 212g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Krinkle Potato Cut Chips Dill Pickle 212g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Krinkle Potato Cut Chips Dill Pickle 212g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


