Is Kettle Brand Made with Avocado Oil Spicy Kimchi Potato Chips, 6 Oz Bag Vegan?

Description
6OZ KF KTLCHP AVO SPCY KIMCHI
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
6OZ KF KTLCHP AVO SPCY KIMCHI
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, AVOCADO OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES (RED PEPPER), YEAST EXTRACT, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CABBAGE POWDER, LACTIC ACID, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT.
Check Kettle Brand Made with Avocado Oil Spicy Kimchi Potato Chips, 6 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Made with Avocado Oil Spicy Kimchi Potato Chips, 6 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz


