Is Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Backyard Barbeque, 2 Oz, 24 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, sweet barbecue seasoning atop thick, kettle-cooked chips offers a pronounced, crunchy bite favored for snacks, lunches, picnics, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor and firm texture, appreciating portability in single-serve bags; some mention the seasoning can be intense for those preferring milder chips or sharing at gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor (Including Smoke), Citric Acid

Check Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Backyard Barbeque, 2 Oz, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Backyard Barbeque, 2 Oz, 24 Ct is available at 3 retailers

AmazonTargetWalmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go