Is Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kettle Brand's Backyard Barbeque potato chips are a popular snack option known for their natural ingredients and distinct flavor. These chips are smoked, spicy, tangy, and sweet, providing a unique taste experience. Made in the U.S., they are free of trans fat, preservatives, and GMOs, making them a healthier choice. Additionally, the chips are kosher and parve, meeting dietary requirements. People appreciate the convenience and consider them a great snack option, praising their taste. Overall, Kettle Brand's Backyard Barbeque chips offer a flavorful, natural, and satisfying snacking experience.

Description
Kettle Brand's Backyard Barbeque potato chips are a popular snack option known for their natural ingredients and distinct flavor. These chips are smoked, spicy, tangy, and sweet, providing a unique taste experience. Made in the U.S., they are free of trans fat, preservatives, and GMOs, making them a healthier choice. Additionally, the chips are kosher and parve, meeting dietary requirements. People appreciate the convenience and consider them a great snack option, praising their taste. Overall, Kettle Brand's Backyard Barbeque chips offer a flavorful, natural, and satisfying snacking experience.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower and/or Sunflower and/or Canola oil, Organic dried cane syrup, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Onion powder, Yeast extract, Tomato powder, Torula yeast, Garlic powder, Chili pepper, Natural flavor (Including Smoke), Citric acid.
Check Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
GlutenFree
Says GF on pkg
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


