Is Kettle Brand Potato Chips Farmstand Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower And/or Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Salt, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, Vinegar), Cream, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Kettle Brand Potato Chips Farmstand Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Potato Chips Farmstand Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Potato Chips Farmstand Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


