Is Kettle Brand Potato Chips Farmstand Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (canola, Sunflower, And/or Safflower), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Whey, Gps, Acid, Cream, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Inga Powder (maltodextrin, Vinegar), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Parsley, Spices. Contains Milk.
Check Kettle Brand Potato Chips Farmstand Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Potato Chips Farmstand Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


