Is Kettle Brand Potato Chips Honey Dijon Vegan?

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced, sweet‑tangy flavor with a bright, slightly sharp finish and sturdy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or paired with sandwiches and packed lunches. Reviewers praise the bold taste and crunch, though some note an intense sweetness and seasoning level.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey powder
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced, sweet‑tangy flavor with a bright, slightly sharp finish and sturdy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or paired with sandwiches and packed lunches. Reviewers praise the bold taste and crunch, though some note an intense sweetness and seasoning level.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower and/or Safflower), Honey Powder (Dried Cane Syrup, Honey), Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Spice.
Check Kettle Brand Potato Chips Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Potato Chips Honey Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


