Is Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Sea Salt 13ox Soy Free?

Description
Thick kettle style chips deliver a pronounced sea salt flavor and a firm, crunchy texture. Reviews often describe them as reliably crisp with substantial bite. They are commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for dipping at gatherings, with reviewers noting consistent seasoning and sturdy structure.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick kettle style chips deliver a pronounced sea salt flavor and a firm, crunchy texture. Reviews often describe them as reliably crisp with substantial bite. They are commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for dipping at gatherings, with reviewers noting consistent seasoning and sturdy structure.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Canola and/or Sunflower and/or Safflower and/or Soybean), Sea Salt.
Check Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Sea Salt 13ox against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Sea Salt 13ox in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Sea Salt 13ox is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


