Is Kettle Brand Red Chili Potato Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (Color)

Check Kettle Brand Red Chili Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Brand Red Chili Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping