Is Kettle Chilli With Jalapeño & Red Chillies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Salt, Chillies (Red Chilli, Jalapeno), Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Dextrose, Spices (Paprika, Pepper, Cumin, Turmeric), Yeast Extract, Food Acid (Citric), Spice Extract.
Check Kettle Chilli With Jalapeño & Red Chillies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chilli With Jalapeño & Red Chillies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
Kettle Chilli With Jalapeño & Red Chillies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


