Is Kettle Chip Company Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Sugar, M altodextrin, Sea Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Mi neral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Maize Starch, Yea st Extract, Vegetable Oil, Cider Vinegar Powder
Check Kettle Chip Company Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chip Company Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Chip Company Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


