Is Kettle Chip Company Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- sour cream powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetabl e Powders (Tomato, Onion), Spices (Chilli, Paprik a , Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom, Cumin, Fenugreek), N at ural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Pota ssi um Chloride), Food Acids (Citric, Lactic, Calc ium Lactate), Sour Cream Powder, Milk Powder.
Check Kettle Chip Company Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chip Company Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Chip Company Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


