Is Kettle Chips Bar-B-Que Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES*, VEGETABLE OIL (SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID.
Check Kettle Chips Bar-B-Que against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips Bar-B-Que in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce


