Is Kettle Chips Bar-B-Que Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, VEGETABLE OIL (SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID.
Check Kettle Chips Bar-B-Que against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips Bar-B-Que in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce


