Is Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Crisps 40 G Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked crisps deliver a pronounced tang with balanced savory seasoning; texture is notably thick and crisp, holding up to dipping. Commonly eaten alone as a snack, alongside sandwiches, or at gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note robust flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional comments about acidity intensity, texture, and consistency overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked crisps deliver a pronounced tang with balanced savory seasoning; texture is notably thick and crisp, holding up to dipping. Commonly eaten alone as a snack, alongside sandwiches, or at gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note robust flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional comments about acidity intensity, texture, and consistency overall.
Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil)**, Seasoning with Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Sea Salt, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, Potato Maltodextrin, Sugar, Potato Starch, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring), **In varying proportions. Note: product may be fried in either of the oils listed or a blend may be used depender on availability of supply
Check Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Crisps 40 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Crisps 40 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Crisps 40 G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


