Is Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Rice Flour, Dried Onions, Caramelised Sugar, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Dried Molasses Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Roasted Beef Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Fennel, Paprika Extract For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


