Is Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps Vegan?

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Rice Flour, Dried Onions, Caramelised Sugar, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Dried Molasses Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Roasted Beef Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Fennel, Paprika Extract For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


