Is kettle chips turkey flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower and/or corn and/or canola), seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, fancy molasses, sugar], salt, dehydrated onion, yeast extract, spices and herbs, inactive yeast, dehydrated garlic, high oleic sunflower oil, lactic acid, citric acid, calcium lactate, spice extractives, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate). ingrédients : pommes de terre, huile végétale (huile de tournesol et/ou huile de maïs et/ou huile de canola), assaisonnement (sucres [maltodextrine de maïs, mélasse qualité fantaisie, sucre], sel, oignon déshydraté, extrait de levure, épices et herbes, levure inactive, ail déshydraté, huile de tournesol à haute teneur en acide oléique, acide lactique, acide citrique, lactate de calcium, extraits d'épice, bioxyde de silicium, silicate de calcium). perfect pairing western family ™ club soda cranberry aturally flavoured 411
Check kettle chips turkey flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kettle chips turkey flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


