Is kettle chips turkey flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower and/or corn and/or canola), seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, fancy molasses, sugar], salt, dehydrated onion, yeast extract, spices and herbs, inactive yeast, dehydrated garlic, high oleic sunflower oil, lactic acid, citric acid, calcium lactate, spice extractives, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate). ingrédients : pommes de terre, huile végétale (huile de tournesol et/ou huile de maïs et/ou huile de canola), assaisonnement (sucres [maltodextrine de maïs, mélasse qualité fantaisie, sucre], sel, oignon déshydraté, extrait de levure, épices et herbes, levure inactive, ail déshydraté, huile de tournesol à haute teneur en acide oléique, acide lactique, acide citrique, lactate de calcium, extraits d'épice, bioxyde de silicium, silicate de calcium). perfect pairing western family ™ club soda cranberry aturally flavoured 411

Check kettle chips turkey flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish