Is kettle chips turkey flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- silicate de calcium
- lactate de calcium
- calcium lactate
- calcium silicate
- +1 more
silicate de calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower and/or corn and/or canola), seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, fancy molasses, sugar], salt, dehydrated onion, yeast extract, spices and herbs, inactive yeast, dehydrated garlic, high oleic sunflower oil, lactic acid, citric acid, calcium lactate, spice extractives, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate). ingrédients : pommes de terre, huile végétale (huile de tournesol et/ou huile de maïs et/ou huile de canola), assaisonnement (sucres [maltodextrine de maïs, mélasse qualité fantaisie, sucre], sel, oignon déshydraté, extrait de levure, épices et herbes, levure inactive, ail déshydraté, huile de tournesol à haute teneur en acide oléique, acide lactique, acide citrique, lactate de calcium, extraits d'épice, bioxyde de silicium, silicate de calcium). perfect pairing western family ™ club soda cranberry aturally flavoured 411
Check kettle chips turkey flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kettle chips turkey flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


