Is Kettle Chunky Chilli Aioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Turmeric), Garlic Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Cream Powder (Milk)

Check Kettle Chunky Chilli Aioli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Chunky Chilli Aioli is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish