Is Kettle Classic Herb & Spice Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Salt, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid), Spices and Herb (Paprika, Celery, Parsley), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Worcestershire Sauce Powder

Check Kettle Classic Herb & Spice Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Classic Herb & Spice Chips is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go