Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kettle Cooked BBQ Chips Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pommes de lers, Huile de Roumesol & tecour leve en acide oleique et/ou huile de tournesola teneur moyenne en acide obique stou hulle vegetale, Assaisome SUOSS (SUOS, detrose, fructose, cas messe quals santsisie, maltodextri mais se legumes séchés oignon Ge tomas Boss (contiennent moutare levure ha arome naturel, acide citrique huile de t teneur elevée en acide oleque, exte paprika, dioxyde de silicium silicate an Facts

Check Kettle Cooked BBQ Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Vegan? Kettle Cooked BBQ Chips | Spoonful