Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kettle Cooked BBQ Chips Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pommes de lers, Huile de Roumesol & tecour leve en acide oleique et/ou huile de tournesola teneur moyenne en acide obique stou hulle vegetale, Assaisome SUOSS (SUOS, detrose, fructose, cas messe quals santsisie, maltodextri mais se legumes séchés oignon Ge tomas Boss (contiennent moutare levure ha arome naturel, acide citrique huile de t teneur elevée en acide oleque, exte paprika, dioxyde de silicium silicate an Facts

Check Kettle Cooked BBQ Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Vegetarian? Kettle Cooked BBQ Chips | Spoonful