Is Kettle Cooked Chips Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Seasoning (Vinegar Powder [Maltodextrin, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch], Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Salt
Check Kettle Cooked Chips Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Cooked Chips Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


