Is GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


