Is Kettle cooked crinkle potato chips, white cheddar horseradish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- +1 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower or canola oil), whey, salt, dextrose, maltodextrin, onion powder, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), horseradish, cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic powder, citric acid, nonfat dry milk, lactic acid, cream, anhydrous butterfat, bleu cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), natural flavor, tricalcium phosphate, yeast extract, spice.
Check Kettle cooked crinkle potato chips, white cheddar horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle cooked crinkle potato chips, white cheddar horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


