Is Kettle cooked pickel chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, sunflower oil, dill seasoning (lactose, dextrose, salt, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar, modified corn starch,) maltodextrin, spices(including dill), onion and garlic piwde, sodium diacetate, citric acid, natural flavors, with silicon dioxide and calcium stearate added Toto prevent caking), salt

Check Kettle cooked pickel chips against your own diets in the app.