Is Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Dairy Free Queso Pescatarian?

Description
Bold queso flavor with a savory tang complements a thick, hearty crunch that holds up to dipping. Consumers report it works well for snacking, party platters, and packed lunches; reviews commonly note strong seasoning, satisfying texture, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across bags, and frequent remarks about bag-to-bag variation overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold queso flavor with a savory tang complements a thick, hearty crunch that holds up to dipping. Consumers report it works well for snacking, party platters, and packed lunches; reviews commonly note strong seasoning, satisfying texture, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across bags, and frequent remarks about bag-to-bag variation overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes, avocado oil, nutritional yeast, sea salt, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, ground dates, beet powder, red chile powder, serrano powder, paprika, annatto powder, porcini mushroom powder, citric acid, lactic acid.
Check Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Dairy Free Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Dairy Free Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


