Is KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HICKORY BARBEQUE Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky hickory barbecue seasoning delivers a bold, sweet-savory profile atop a thick, kettle-cooked crunch; consumers commonly eat it for snacking, parties, dipping, or as a sandwich side. Reviewers praise the sturdy texture and robust flavor while occasionally noting uneven seasoning or stronger-than-expected saltiness and mention portability for everyday packed lunches.

Description
Smoky hickory barbecue seasoning delivers a bold, sweet-savory profile atop a thick, kettle-cooked crunch; consumers commonly eat it for snacking, parties, dipping, or as a sandwich side. Reviewers praise the sturdy texture and robust flavor while occasionally noting uneven seasoning or stronger-than-expected saltiness and mention portability for everyday packed lunches.
Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HICKORY BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HICKORY BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HICKORY BARBEQUE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


