Is KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thick-cut chips deliver a pronounced tang and sharp acidic bite with a sturdy, hearty snap; reviews commonly note bold, lingering flavor and robust crunch. People often eat them straight, alongside sandwiches, or with dips; reviewers praise texture consistency but occasionally report the flavor can be overpowering for some consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DEXTROSE, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR POWDER.

Check KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go