Is Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoky Mesquite BBQ, Small Batch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GUM ARABIC, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoky Mesquite BBQ, Small Batch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoky Mesquite BBQ, Small Batch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoky Mesquite BBQ, Small Batch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


