Is Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoky Mesquite BBQ, Small Batch Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • malted barley flour

malted barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GUM ARABIC, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.

Check Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoky Mesquite BBQ, Small Batch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoky Mesquite BBQ, Small Batch is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish