Is KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dried milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- non fat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- whey
non fat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NON FAT MILK), DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NON FAT DRIED MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


