Is Kettle Cooked Spicy Dill Pickle Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts seasoning

peanuts seasoning

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts • Seasoning (corn maltodextrin, salt, dehydrated vegetables [dried garlic, dried green bell pepper, dried onion], sugar, sodium acetate, vinegar powder [corn maltodextrin, white vinegar, modified corn starch], spices, citric acid, natural flavour, dextrose, yeast extract, spice extract) • Canola oil.

Check Kettle Cooked Spicy Dill Pickle Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go