Is Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus beef powder
  • natural flavour

angus beef powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Caramelised Onion Powder, Carob Powder, Black Pepper, Angus Beef Powder, Herbs (Oregano, Thyme).

Check Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g | Spoonful