Is Kettle Creek Feves A la Sauce Tomate Avec Du Porc Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Beans, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Pork, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Caramel Colour, Onion Powder, Spices, Flavour. Contains: Mustard

Check Kettle Creek Feves A la Sauce Tomate Avec Du Porc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish