Is Kettle & Fire Beef Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed beef bones
  • grass-feed beef bones
  • beef broth made with filtered water
  • beef broth

grass-fed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The broth delivers a deep, savory beef flavor with a clear, smooth texture and a lightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled. Commonly used for sipping, enriching soups, stews, sauces, grains, and braises, customers note consistent, concentrated flavor, convenient packaging, and usefulness as a flavor base for everyday cooking and reheating meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef broth* (water, grass-feed beef bones, organic onions, organic carrots, organic celery, organic parsley, organic apple cider, vinegar, sea salt, organic black pepper, organic bay leaves, organic thyme, organic rosemary), organic tomato paste, organic mushroom extract (organic mushrooms), sea salt, cabbage powder. *beef broth made with filtered water and grass-fed beef bones

Check Kettle & Fire Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle & Fire Beef Broth is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep