Is Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kettle fire bone broth beef 162 fl oz is a slow simmered, organic and gluten-free product made with chicken bone broth and collagen. It is non-GMO and ready to eat. Some people love the beef flavor of this bone broth, which comes in a 162 fl oz carton.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef broth made with filtered water
- grass-feed beef bones
- beef broth
beef broth made with filtered water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle fire bone broth beef 162 fl oz is a slow simmered, organic and gluten-free product made with chicken bone broth and collagen. It is non-GMO and ready to eat. Some people love the beef flavor of this bone broth, which comes in a 162 fl oz carton.
Ingredients
Beef Broth (Beef Broth Made with Filtered Water and Grass-Feed Beef Bones), (Water, Grass-Feed Beef Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary), Sea Salt.
Check Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


