Is Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Lemongrass Ginger Pho - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Clear, aromatic broth offering bright citrusy and warming spice notes, a smooth mouthfeel, and moderate richness; commonly used as a ready-made pho base, simple soup starter, or simmered with proteins and vegetables. Reviewers cite convenient packaging, authentic flavor, quick preparation, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and portion size concerns.
Why it's not pescatarian
- water beef bones
- beef broth
water beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Clear, aromatic broth offering bright citrusy and warming spice notes, a smooth mouthfeel, and moderate richness; commonly used as a ready-made pho base, simple soup starter, or simmered with proteins and vegetables. Reviewers cite convenient packaging, authentic flavor, quick preparation, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and portion size concerns.
Ingredients
Beef Broth (Water Beef Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary), Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt), Organic Lemongrass, Organic Ginger, Organic Fermented Black Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Mushroom Extract (Organic Portobello Mushrooms, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Water), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Spices (Organic Cinnamon, Organic Anise, Organic Allspice), Organic White Pepper, Basil Extract.
Check Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Lemongrass Ginger Pho - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Lemongrass Ginger Pho - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Lemongrass Ginger Pho - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


