Is Kettle & Fire Butternut Squash Soup With Chicken Bone Broth Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken bones
- organic honey
- organic chicken bone broth
organic chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Honey, Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric, Organic Nutmeg
Check Kettle & Fire Butternut Squash Soup With Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Butternut Squash Soup With Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire Butternut Squash Soup With Chicken Bone Broth is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


