Is Kettle & Fire Chicken & Ancient Grain Hearty Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- farro
farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, FARRO, CELERY, KALE, CHICKEN, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, WHITE COOKING WINE [WHITE WINE, SALT], CHICKEN FAT FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT, ONION, SPICES [INCLUDING TURMERIC], NATURAL FLAVOR), ONIONS, CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BONES, ONIONS, CARROTS, FENNEL, LEEK, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, THYME, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, TAMARIND PASTE, BAY LEAVES), SEA SALT, SEASONED CHICKEN FAT (CHICKEN FAT, ONIONS, CARROTS, FENNEL, LEEKS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, THYME, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, TAMARIND PASTE, BAY LEAVES), CELERY PUREE, ONION PUREE, CARROT PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, THYME, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Kettle & Fire Chicken & Ancient Grain Hearty Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Chicken & Ancient Grain Hearty Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


