Is Kettle & Fire Chicken & Ancient Grain Hearty Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, FARRO, CELERY, KALE, CHICKEN, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, WHITE COOKING WINE [WHITE WINE, SALT], CHICKEN FAT FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT, ONION, SPICES [INCLUDING TURMERIC], NATURAL FLAVOR), ONIONS, CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BONES, ONIONS, CARROTS, FENNEL, LEEK, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, THYME, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, TAMARIND PASTE, BAY LEAVES), SEA SALT, SEASONED CHICKEN FAT (CHICKEN FAT, ONIONS, CARROTS, FENNEL, LEEKS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, THYME, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, TAMARIND PASTE, BAY LEAVES), CELERY PUREE, ONION PUREE, CARROT PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, THYME, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Kettle & Fire Chicken & Ancient Grain Hearty Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Chicken & Ancient Grain Hearty Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


