Is Kettle & Fire Chicken Noodle Bone Broth Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken fat
  • organic chicken bones
  • organic chicken meat
  • organic chicken bone broth

organic chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory liquid with a smooth, gelatinous mouthfeel and tender, bite-sized pieces; accompanying strands hold shape rather than disintegrating. Reviewers note comforting, homemade-like flavor, consistent convenience, and straightforward reheating for quick lunches, light dinners, or use as a base for other recipes. Some reviewers report occasional variation in portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Bone Broth (water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Tamarind Paste, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Noodles (organic Semolina, Organic Egg White, Organic Whole Egg), Organic Carrots, Organic Chicken Meat (organic Chicken Meat, Water, Organic Rice Starch, Salt), Organic Celery Less Than 2% Of Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Fermented Nutritional Yeast, Organic Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic Powder. Contains: Eggs, Wheat

Check Kettle & Fire Chicken Noodle Bone Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle & Fire Chicken Noodle Bone Broth Soup is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go