Is Kettle & Fire, Chili With Beans Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- ground beef
- grass-fed beef bones
- from grass-fed cattle
- beef broth
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth (Water, Grass-Fed Beef Bones (from Grass-Fed Cattle), Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary), Ground Beef (from Grass-Fed Cattle), Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Onions, Less than 2% of Organic Chili Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Jalapeno, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Paprika.
Check Kettle & Fire, Chili With Beans Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire, Chili With Beans Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire, Chili With Beans Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


